Get banner and button to link us. Report a broken link or update your link. Send us your URL to be added to the link directory. Sitemap Answers to your questions. Help with abbreviations
Donation for website Submit your site Report broken link Link to us Site Map FAQ (German) Help

Pokal der Blauen Schwerter 1996 - (Blue Swords)

October 24 - 26, 1996, Chemnitz/GER

Final standings


Ladies

Fi. Name Nation
1. Elena Pingatcheva RUS
2. Angela Nikodenov USA
3. Veronika Dytrt GER
4. Nadeshda Kanaeva RUS
5. Eva-Maria Fitze GER
6. Andrea Diewald GER
7. Stephanie von der Thüsen GER
8. Gwensele Jullien FRA
9. Brittney McConn USA
10. Sabrina Wojtala POL
11. Arina Fivian SWI
12. Kelly McDermott GRB
13. Barbara Jentgens GER
14. Galina Maniachenko UKR
15. V. Trifanceva LAT
16. Zuzara Paurova SVK
17. Sanna Wilksten FIN
18. Annie Bellemare CAN
19. Anna Neshcherst UKR
20. Jekaterina Golovatenko EST
21. Alesja Komissarova BLR
22. Barbara Maros HUN
23. Tina Svajger SLO
24. Idora Hegel CRO
25. Selma Duyn NED
26. Sofia Penkova BUL
27. Ellen Mareels BEL
28. Kaja Hanevold NOR
29. Michelle Kriz AUS
30. Simone Joseph SAF



Men

Fi. Name Nation
1. Evgeny Pliushenko RUS
2. Timothy Goebel USA
3. Vincent Restencourt FRA
4. Daniel Bellemare CAN
5. Silvio Smalun GER
6. Ivan Dinev BUL
7. Roman Martonenko EST
8. Ben Ferreira CAN
9. Andre Kaden GER
10. Vitaly Danilchenko UKR
11. Sergei Davydov RUS
12. Angelo Dolfini ITA
13. Sven Meyer GER
14. Ryan Jahnke USA
15. Stefan Lindemann GER
16. Alan Street GRB
17. Robert Kazimir SVK
18. Adam Zalegowski POL
19. Alex Gruber ISR
20. Evgeni Kapitulec BLR
21. Jan Fichtelmann GER
22. Michael Amentas AUS
23. Matthew van den Broeck BEL
24. Gheorghe Chiper ROM
25. Janez Spoliar SLO



Pairs

Fi. Name Nation
1. Maria Petrova & Pauline Teimouraz RUS
2. Victoria Miouta & Vladislav Jovnirskty RUS
3. Sabrina Lefrancois & Nicolas Osseland FRA
4. Elena Beloussovskaya & Stanislav Morozov UKR
5. Natalie Vlandis & Jered Guzman USA
6. Marsha Poluliaschenko & Andrew Seabrook GRB
7. Alexandra Roger & Vivian Rolland FRA
8. Stefanie Weiss & Matthias Bleyer GER
9. Marni Wade & Lenny Faustino CAN
10. Johanna Otto & Robin Szolkowy GER
11. Carissa Guild & Andrew Muldoon USA
12. Veronika Ruzkova & Marek Sedelmajer CZE
13. Elise Carenini & Ruben de Pra ITA
14. Jekaterina Nekrassova & Valdis Mintals EST
15. Irina Mladenova & Stoian Kazakov BUL



Ice Dance

Fi. Name Nation
1. Nina Ulanova & Mikhail Stifounine RUS
2. Agata Blazowska & Marcin Kozubek POL
3. Jessica Joseph & Charles Butler USA
4. Melanie Espejo & Michael Zenezini FRA
5. Olga Pogossian & Alexandr Kirsanov RUS
6. Veronique Delobel & Marcel Taberlet FRA
7. Eliane Hugentobler & Daniel Hugentobler SWI
8. Kerrie O'Donnell & Brandon Forsyth USA
9. Tatiana Kurkudym & Yury Kocherzhenko UKR
10. Kristina Kobaladze & Oleg Voiko UKR
11. Laura Currie & Jeffery Smith CAN
12. Linda Tarjani & Tamas Sari HUN
13. Jill Vernekohl & Jan Luggenhölscher GER
14. Sandra Arndt & Matthias Lieder GER
15. Gabriela Hrazska & Jirl Prochazka CZE
16. Gloria Agogliati & Alessandro Italiano ITA
17. Barbara Hammel & Robert Kiricsi CAN
18. Kristina Kolesnik & Aleksander Terentjev EST
19. Amanda Galloway & Christopher Lomax GRB
20. Daniela Ivanova & Rumen Yordanov BUL
21. Miriam Steinel & Daniel Riedelbauch GER
22. Bibiana Poliackova & Mirian Mesaros SVK
23. Iize Rasenbauma & Maksims Riks LAT
24. Miriam Sinzinger & Ingo Feinerer AUT



back  top