Get banner and button to link us. Report a broken link or update your link. Send us your URL to be added to the link directory. Sitemap Answers to your questions. Help with abbreviations
Donation for website Submit your site Report broken link Link to us Site Map FAQ (German) Help

German Nationals 1997

January 2 - 5, 1997, Oberstdorf/GER

Final results


Ladies

Fi. Name FSF
1. Eva-Maria Fitze BAY
2. Andrea Diewald BAY
3. Veronika Dytrt BAY
4. Franziska Günther THR
5. Astrid Hochstetter NRW
6. Annette Dytrt BAY
7. Stephanie von der Thüsen NRW
8. Christina Riedel BAY
9. Zoya Douchine BAY
10. Sarah Jentgens NRW
11. Mariana Kautz BER
12. Lena Obermayer BAY
13. Tanja Kechelen BAY

 

Referee          : Mrs. Erika Schiechtl DEU
Assistant Referee: Mr. Ulf Denzer       DEU
Panel of Judges:                           
Judge No. 1: Mrs. Constanze Gensel      SAS
Judge No. 2: Mr. Heinz-Ulrich Walther   BER
Judge No. 3: Mr. Klaus-Dieter Kwiet     R-P
Judge No. 4: Mrs. Anja Weber            B-W
Judge No. 5: Mrs. Elke Treitz           SAA
Judge No. 6: Mrs. Monika Zeidler        NIE
Judge No. 7: Mrs. Uta Limpert           HES
Judge No. 8: Mrs. Sissy Krick           BAY
Judge No. 9: Mrs. Sabine Berking-Pipoh  NRW
Substitute Judge: Mrs. Erika Kaiser     BRE

Men

Fi. Name FSF
1. Andrejs Vlascenko B-W
2. Michael Hopfes BAY
3. Jens ter Laak NRW
4. Silvio Smalun BAY
5. Stefan Lindemann THR
6. André Kaden BER
7. Sven Meyer BER
8. Ulf-Wilhelm Bökeler B-W
9. Arvid Horst BER
10. Florian Gerlach BAY
11. André-Niklas Wenz B-W
12. Michael Ganser BAY
13. Michael Hörrmann B-W
14. Jan Fichtelmann BAY
15. Marek Soumar BAY
16. Theo Kalogeropoulos B-W

 

Referee          : Mr. Jan Hoffmann    DEU
Assistant Referee: Mrs. Sissy Krick    DEU
Panel of Judges:                          
Judge No. 1: Mrs. Ingrid Karl          BAY
Judge No. 2: Mrs. Erika Kaiser         BRE
Judge No. 3: Mrs. Birgit Föll          B-W
Judge No. 4: Mr. Kersten Bellmann      SAS
Judge No. 5: Mrs. Christiane Brause    NIE
Judge No. 6: Mrs. Anja Rist            NRW
Judge No. 7: Mrs. Ute Boehm            BER
Judge No. 8: Mr. Ludwig Czoczek        HES
Judge No. 9: Mrs. Claudia Halbritter   THR
Substitute Judge: Mr. Jörn Lucas       HAM

Pairs

Fi. Name FSF
1. Mandy Wötzel & Ingo Steuer SAS
2. Peggy Schwarz & Mirko Müller BER
3. Ulrike Rumi & Thomas Dörmer BER

 

Referee          : Mrs. Eva von Gamm      DEU
Assistant Referee: Mrs. Elfriede Beyer    DEU
Panel of Judges:                             
Judge No. 1: Mr. Dieter Fingerle          B-W
Judge No. 2: Mr. Heinz-Ulrich Walther     BER
Judge No. 3: Mrs. Claudia Halbritter      THR
Judge No. 4: Mrs. Kirsten Tillmann        NRW
Judge No. 5: Mrs. Brigitte Wendt          BAY
Judge No. 6: Mrs. Constanze Gensel        SAS
Judge No. 7: Mrs. Christiane Brause       NIE
Substitute Judge: Mrs. Anja Rist          NRW

Ice Dance

Fi. Name FSF
1. Jennifer Goolsbee & Samuel Gezolian BAY
2. Melissa Möhler & Michael Osthoff BAY
3. Stephanie Rauer & Thomas Rauer NRW
4. Xenia Smetanenko & Igor Loukanine NRW
5. Yvonne Schulz & Arno Dienenthal NRW
6. Christiane Fischer & Markus Fischer B-W

 

Referee          : Mr. Ulf Denzer       DEU
Assistant Referee: Mrs. Ingrid Reetz    DEU
Panel of Judges:                           
Judge No. 1: Mrs. Monika Zeidler        NIE
Judge No. 2: Mr. Klaus-Dieter Kwiet     R-P
Judge No. 3: Mrs. Ute Boehm             BER
Judge No. 4: Mrs. Sabine Berking-Pipoh  NRW
Judge No. 5: Mrs. Brigitte Wendt        BAY
Judge No. 6: Mrs. Elke Treitz           SAA
Judge No. 7: Mr. Jörn Lucas             HAM
Substitute Judge: Mr. Dieter Fingerle   B-W

Precision Skating:

Fi. Name Nation
1. PTS Team Berlin I & Berliner TSC BER
2. Shooting Stars & Mannheimer ERC B-W
3. Skating Mystery & EV Chemnitz SAS
4. Berlin Dance Explosion & BSC BER
5. Duisburger Ice-Drops & RESG Walsum NRW
6. Dream Team & TV-Jahn Wolfsburg NIE
7. United Angels & Stuttgart B-W
8. Formation Frankfurt HES
9. Flying Lobsters & Hamburger SC HAM
10. Fire and Ice & Herner EV NRW

 

Referee            : Mrs. Elfriede Beyer       DEU
Assistant Referee  : Mrs. Sissy Krick          DEU
Assistant Referee Ice: Mr. Klaus-Dieter Kwiet  DEU
Panel of Judges:                                  
Judge No. 1: Mr. Thomas Heck                   BER
Judge No. 2: Mrs. Kirsten Tillmann             NRW
Judge No. 3: Mr. Jörn Lucas                    HAM
Judge No. 4: Mrs. Christiane Brause            NIE
Judge No. 5: Mrs. Uta Limpert                  HES
Judge No. 6: Mrs. Birgit Föll                  B-W
Judge No. 7: Mr. Kersten Bellmann              SAS
Substitute Judge: Mrs. Elke Treitz             SAA

back  top