Get banner and button to link us. Report a broken link or update your link. Send us your URL to be added to the link directory. Sitemap Answers to your questions. Help with abbreviations
Donation for website Submit your site Report broken link Link to us Site Map FAQ (German) Help

1997 South African National Championships

October 05-10, 1997, Cape Town/RSA

Final results


U10 Girls

Fi. Name Province TFP SP FS
1 Kendall Jack KZN 2.5 1 2
2 Candy Chapman KZN 3.0 4 1
3 Lauren Henry KZN 4.5 3 3
4 Robyn Spencer EG 6.0 2 5
5 Megan Allely WP 6.5 5 4
6 Saajidah Abrahams WP 10.5 9 6
7 Roule Marais VT 10.5 7 7
8 Sarah Stewart EG 13.0 8 9
9 Tony-Leigh Louw WP 13.5 11 8
10 Jadene Lee EC 14.0 6 11
11 Stacy Botha WG 15.0 10 10
12 Sheena Swemmer WG 18.5 13 12
13 Lara Botha WG 20.0 12 14
14 Nicole Coventry EG 21.0 16 13
15 Nicky roberts VT 23.5 15 16
16 Irma Coetzee VT 24.0 18 15
17 Lejeanne Marais SG 24.0 14 17
18 Dene Robbetze SG 26.5 17 18



U10 Boys

Fi. Name Province TFP SP FS
1 Konrad Giering SG 1.5 1 1
2 Jerome Wepener EG 3.0 2 2
3 Kyle Stevens SG 5.0 4 3
4 Gavin Stewart NG 6.5 5 4
5 Shaun Duddy WP 7.5 3 6
6 Albert Zuidersma SG 8.0 6 5



U12 Girls

Fi. Name Province TFP SP FS
1 Cherie van Heerden EG 1.5 1 1
2 Michaela Prestedge WP 4.0 2 3
3 Caelie Fontbin KZN 4.5 5 2
4 Jenna Anne Buys EG 5.5 3 4
5 Kerri-Lee Herron WP 7.0 4 5
6 Jessi Amundsen KZN 9.0 6 6
7 Jenni Stewart EG 10.5 7 7
8 Ulrike van der Merwe NG 12.5 9 8
9 Kelly Duncan WG 14.0 8 10
10 Megan Skinner EC 15.0 12 9
11 Carmen King SG 17.0 10 12
12 Janine Muller VT 17.5 13 11
13 Roxanne Berowsky WP 18.5 11 13



U12 Boys

Fi. Name Province TFP SP FS
1 Justin Pietersen WP 1.5 1 1
2 Ra'eez Hendricks WP 3.0 2 2
3 Umayr Davids WP 4.5 3 3
4 Keagan Cafun KZN 6.5 5 4
5 Brendan Butler WG 7.0 4 5



U14 Girls

Fi. Name Province TFP SP FS
1 Janine Beron WG 2.5 3 1
2 Sharlene Botha KZN 3.0 2 2
3 Abigail Pietersen WP 5.0 4 3
4 Melodi van Heerden SG 5.5 1 5
5 Hazel Knipe WP 7.0 6 4
6 Jane Cardwell KZN 9.5 5 7
7 Tarryn-Lee van Niekerk EC 11.5 11 6
8 Mia Schwietering KZN 11.5 7 8
9 Tarryn Shelver EC 13.0 8 9
10 Xené van Staden NG 14.5 9 12
11 Samantha Budge SG 17.0 10 10
12 Shabnum Abrahams WP 17.5 13 11
13 Keryn Lee Haynes WG 19.0 12 13



U14 Boys

Fi. Name Province TFP SP FS
1 Matthew Wilkinson WP 1.5 1 1



Elementary Ice Dancing

Fi. Name Province TFP C1 C2 OD
1 Lynne Coert & Jayson Alcock WP 1.0 1 1 1



Elementary Pairs

Fi. Name Province TFP SP FS
1 Quinn Wilmans & Darren Retief SG 1.5 1 1
2 Jenna Anne Buys & Thulani Ndalwane ESG 3.5 3 2
3 Cherie van Heerden & Martin van Heerden EG 4.0 2 3



Primary Ladies

Fi. Name Province TFP SP FS
1 Quinn Wilmans SG 1.5 1 1
2 Rozeena Nordien WP 3.5 3 2
3 Michelene Bennett WP 5.0 2 4
4 Donné Janion EC 5.5 5 3
5 Melishia Snyman EG 7.0 4 5
6 Taryn de Klerk KZN 10 8 6
7 Dael Pilley SG 10 6 7
8 Julia Stephenson WP 12.5 9 8
9 Lana de Geus NG 14.0 10 9
10 Charlene Badenhorst EG 14.5 7 11
11 Meggan Fletcher NG 15.5 11 10



Primary Men

Fi. Name Province TFP SP FS
1 Lawrence Kuisis NG   2 1
2 Craig Diedericks WP   1 2
3 Darren Retief SG   4 3
4 Clinton Joubert EC   3 4



Junior Ladies

Fi. Name Province TFP SP FS
1 Hayley Gething SG 2.5 3 1
2 Tatum Tebbutt WG 3.0 2 2
3 Tracey-Lee Rogers KZN 4.5 1 4
4 Tracy Downey SG 5.5 5 3
5 Carla de Almeida SG 7.0 4 5
6 Caroline Ogilvie EG 9.0 6 6
7 Abigail van der Berg WP 11.5 9 7
8 Claire Mancini WP 11.5 7 8
9 Tanya Mohl NG 14.5 11 9
10 Shana Lee Smithers KZN 16.0 12 10
11 Evelyn Sadler SG 16.0 10 11
11 Abigail Oram KZN 16.0 8 12



Junior Men

Fi. Name Province TFP SP FS
1 STANDARD NOT ATTAINED
2 Martin van Heerden EG 2.5 1 2
3 Ryan Alcock WP 3.5 5 1
4 Thulani Ndwalane SG 5.0 4 3
5 Winston Whitehead SG 5.5 3 4
6 Claude Michaels WP 6.0 2 5



Senior Ladies

Fi. Name Province TFP SP FS
1 Shirene Human EG 1.5 1 1
2 Paula Stephenson VT 3.5 3 2
3 Chantal de Bruin KZN 5.0 4 3
4 Simone Joseph SG 5.0 2 4
5 Suzan Kuisis NG 7.5 5 5



Senior Men

Fi. Name Province TFP SP FS
1 Ferdi Skoberla NG 1.5 1 1
2 Paul Slabbert SG 3.0 2 2
3 Etienne Dreyer SG 4.5 3 3



Junior Precision

Fi. Name Province TFP SP FS
1 Junior Precision Team WP 1.5 1 1



Senior Precision

Fi. Name Province TFP SP FS
1 Sun Things WP 1.5 1 1



back  top