Get banner and button to link us. Report a broken link or update your link. Send us your URL to be added to the link directory. Sitemap Answers to your questions. Help with abbreviations
Donation for website Submit your site Report broken link Link to us Site Map FAQ (German) Help

1999 European Youth Olympic Days

March 06 - 12, 1999, Poprad Tatry/SVK

Final Results


Ladies

Fi. Name Nation SP FS TFP
1. Tamara Dorofejev HUN 1 1 1,5
2. Sarah Meier SUI 2 2 3,0
3. Svetlana Chernysheva RUS 5 3 5,5
4. Mikkeline Kierkgaard DEN 3 4 5,5
5. Susanna Poykkio FIN 4 6 8,0
6. Svetlana Pilipenko UKR 7 7 10,5
7. Susanne Stadlmüller GER 6 8 11,0
8. Asa Persson SWE 14 5 12,0
9. Ywona Szczepka POL 8 9 13,0
10. Christelle Miro FRA 12 10 16,0
11. Roxana Maria Luca ROM 10 11 16,0
12. Vikky Hodges GBR 11 14 19,5
13. Jessica Lim NED 16 12 20,0
14. Ellen Mareels BEL 15 15 22,5
15. Eva Chudá CZE 22 13 24,0
16. Viktoryija Dzirko BLR 13 18 24,5
17. Diana Janošáková SVK 18 16 25,0
18. Idora Hegel CRO 9 22 26,5
19. Valentina Galfrascoli ITA 21 17 27,5
20. Jubilee Jenna Mandl AUT 17 19 27,5
21. Urška Kordič SLO 23 20 31,5
22. Ksenija Jastšenjski YUG 19 24 33,5
23. Dominyka Valikevičiute LTU 27 21 34,5
24. Jenifer Tena ESP 24 23 35,0
25. Maria Levitan EST 20 26 36,0
26. Konstantina Livanou GRE 25 25 37,5
27. Alexandra Petuško LAT 26 27 40,0
28. Zeynep Ozen Perva TUR 28 28 42,0
Referee:           Zsofia Wagner (HUN)
Assistant referee: Mária Hrachovcová  

Men

Fi. Name Nation SP FS TFP
1. Stanislav Timtchenko RUS 1 1 1,5
2. Stephane Lambiel SUI 3 2 3,5
3. Kristoffer Berntsson SWE 5 3 5,5
4. Michael Lubojanski GER 4 4 6,0
5. Maxime Duchemin FRA 6 5 8,0
6. Alan Street GBR 2 7 8,0
7. Gregor Urbas SLO 8 6 10,0
8. Konstantyn Tupikov UKR 10 8 13,0
9. Maurice Lim NED 9 9 13,5
10. Igor Rolinski BLR 7 11 14,5
11. Lukas Kuzmiak SVK 11 10 15,5
12. Daniel Dinca ITA 13 12 18,5
13. Aidas Reklys LTU 14 15 22,0
14. Michal Matloch CZE 19 13 22,5
15. Sergej Kotov ISR 18 14 23,0
16. Aleksei Saks EST 12 18 24,0
17. Tayfun Anar TUR 17 16 24,5
18. Dhitrijs Kass LAT 15 17 24,5
19. Miguel Ballesteros ESP 16 19 27
20. Panagiotis Zoidis GRE 20 20 30,0
21. Vahe Ghazaryan ARM 21 21 31,5
Referee:           Matja Krušec (SLO)
Assistant Referee: Igor Prokop (SVK) 

Ice Dance

Fi. Name Nation C1 C2 OD FD TFP
1. Anastasia Litvinenko & Maxim Bolotin RUS 1 1 1 1 2,0
2. Viktoryia Polzykina & Olexandr Shakalov UKR 3 3 2 2 4,4
3. Myriam Trividic & Aurelien Geraud FRA 2 2 3 3 5,6
4. Nora Hoffmann & Attila Elek HUN 4 4 4 4 8,0
5. Lucie Kadláčková & Hynek Bílek CZE 5 5 5 5 10,0
6. Agata Roslonska & Michal Tomaszewski POL 7 6 6 6 12,2
7. Ilaria Webster & Frederico Finazzi ITA 8 7 7 7 14,2
8. Kerrie Brown & David Hartley GBR 9 9 8 8 16,4
9. Christina Beier & William Beier GER 6 8 9 9 17,2
10. Marina Galič & David Beznar BIH 10 10 10 10 20,0
Referee:           Heide Maritzak (AUT)      
Assistant referee: Felicitas Babušíková (SVK)

back  top