Get banner and button to link us. Report a broken link or update your link. Send us your URL to be added to the link directory. Sitemap Answers to your questions. Help with abbreviations
Donation for website Submit your site Report broken link Link to us Site Map FAQ (German) Help

2000 German National Championships

January 07 - 09, 2000, Berlin/GER

Final results


Die Highlights...


Ladies

Zoya Douchine - Susanne Stadlmüller - Tanja Szewczenko

Fi. Name Club LEV SP FS TFP
1. Susanne Stadlmüller SERC B-W 2 1 2.0
2. Zoya Douchine ERCM BAY 1 2 2.5
3. Tanja Szewczenko DEG NRW 3 3 4.5
4. Katharina Häcker MERC B-W 5 4 6.5
5. Stephanie von der Thüsen ERCW NRW 6 5 8.0
6. Andrea Diewald ERCM BAY 4 6 8.0
7. Veronika Diewald ERCM BAY 12 7 13.0
8. Maria Resch SCB BER 8 10 14.0
9. Sarah Waldmann ECO BAY 15 8 15.5
10. Jessica Board MERC B-W 9 11 15.5
11. Nina Sackerer ERCM BAY 14 9 16.0
12. Stefanie Dankert BTSC BER 10 13 18.0
13. Katharina Wichert ERCM BAY 7 17 20.5
14. Sabine Adam SCB BER 18 12 21.0
15. Karina Bernthaler EVF BAY 13 15 21.5
16. Stephanie Lotterschmid MEV BAY 17 14 22.5
17. Anna-Marie Mai DEG NRW 16 16 24.0
18. Maika Haake CEC SAS 19 18 27.5
19. Susanne Peters ERCW NRW 22 19 30.0
20. Aline Lempio ECH NIE 23 20 31.5
21. Patrizia Wittich MERC B-W 21 21 31.5
22. Sarah-Rebecca Becker TGSV HES 20 22 32.0
R.: Caroline Gülke SCB BER 11    
R.: Marion Riedel MEV BAY      

Panel of Judges:

Funktion Name LEV
Schiedsrichter Elfriede Beyer DEU
Schiedsrichter Assistent Heinz-Ulrich Walther DEU
Preisrichter 1 Rita Kwiet R-P
Preisrichter 2 Jörn Lucas HAM
Preisrichter 3 Jochen Dachtler B-W
Preisrichter 4 Constanze Köhler-Gensel SAS
Preisrichter 5 Ernst Stritzinger BAY
Preisrichter 6 Peter Fuchs NRW
Preisrichter 7 Claus-Peter Herden BER
Preisrichter 8 Sabine Anhöck THR
Preisrichter 9 Silke Quass HES
Ersatzpreisrichter Christiane Brause NIE



Men

Michael Hopfes - Stefan Lindemann - Silvio Smalun

Fi. Name Club LEV SP FS TFP
1. Stefan Lindemann ESCE THR 1 1 1.5
2. Michael Hopfes MEV BAY 3 2 3.5
3. Silvio Smalun ECO BAY 2 4 5.0
4. David Jäschke SCB BER 5 3 5.5
5. Florian Just MEV BAY 4 5 7.0
6. Andre Kaden SCB BER 7 6 9.5
7. Michael Hörrmann TUSST B-W 6 7 10.0
8. Ulf Wilhelm Bökeler TUSST B-W 8 8 12.0
9. Andrej Primak ERCW NRW 10 9 14.0
10. Ronny Ahlswede ECO BAY 9 12 16.5
11. Sascha Lorenz ECO BAY 15 10 17.5
12. Florian Gerlach ECO BAY 14 11 18.0
13. Daniel Wandersleb ESCE THR 11 13 18.5
14. Frederik Pauls ESGE B-W 13 14 20.5
15. Alexander Wolf ECO BAY 12 16 22.0
16. Jorge Avalos-Osorio ECO BAY 17 15 23.5
17. Michael Ganser ERCM BAY 16 18 26.0
18. Stefan Müller ESCE THR 20 17 27.0
19. Sebastian Prahl BTSC BER 19 19 28.5
20. Frank Mauch TUSST B-W 18 20 29.0

Panel of Judges:

Funktion Name LEV
Schiedsrichter Sissy Krick DEU
Schiedsrichter Assistent Ute Boehm DEU
Preisrichter 1 Ramona Glasenapp SAS
Preisrichter 2 Elke Treitz SAA
Preisrichter 3 Claudia Halbritter BAY
Preisrichter 4 Rolf Pipoh NRW
Preisrichter 5 Sabine Anhöck THR
Preisrichter 6 Gundula Pfeifer NIE
Preisrichter 7 Mario Liebers BER
Preisrichter 8 Michael Föll B-W
Preisrichter 9 Sonja Becker HES
Ersatzpreisrichter Volker Bartels BRE



Pairs

Fi. Name Club LEV TFP SP FS
1. Peggy Schwarz & Mirko Müller SCB BER 1.5 1 1
2. Mariana Kautz & Norman Jeschke SCB BER 3.0 2 2
3. Katharina Rybkowski & Rico Rex CEC SAS 4.5 3 3
4. Catherine Huc & Vivien Rolland   FRA 6.0 4 4

Panel of Judges:

Funktion Name LEV
Schiedsrichter Ulf Denzer DEU
Schiedsrichter Assistent Erika Schiechtl DEU
Preisrichter 1 Claudia Halbritter BAY
Preisrichter 2 Ramona Bauer NRW
Preisrichter 3 Michael Föll B-W
Preisrichter 4 Dagmar Moll BER
Preisrichter 5 Ingrid Reetz HAM
Preisrichter 6 Ramona Glasenapp SAS
Preisrichter 7 Serge Michels FRA
Ersatzpreisrichter Elke Treitz SAA



Ice Dancing

Rauer and Rauer - Winkler and Lohse - Hantusch and Samokhine

Fi. Name Club LEV TFP T1 T2 OT KT
1. Kati Winkler & Rene Lohse SCB BER 2.0 1 1 1 1
2. Stephanie Rauer & Thomas Rauer ERVE NRW 4.0 2 2 2 2
3. Barbara Hantusch & Denis Samokhine DEG/ERCW NRW 6.0 3 3 3 3

Panel of Judges:

Funktion Name LEV
Schiedsrichter Ingrid-Charlotte Wolter DEU
Schiedsrichter Assistent Ulf Denzer DEU
Preisrichter 1 Ingrid Reetz HAM
Preisrichter 2 Rita Kwiet R-P
Preisrichter 3 Ernst Stritzinger BAY
Preisrichter 4 Christiane Brause NIE
Preisrichter 5 Rolf Pipoh NRW
Preisrichter 6 Volker Bartels BRE
Preisrichter 7 Jörn Lucas HAM



Synchronized Skating

Fi. Name Club LEV SP FS TFP
1. Team Berlin I BTSC BER 1 1 1.5
2. The Berlin IceCompany BSV BER 3 2 3.5
3. United Angels TUSST B-W 2 3 4.0
4. Duisburger Ice Drops RESGW NRW 5 4 6.5
5. Shooting Stars Mannheim MERC B-W 4 5 7.0
6. Fire on Ice ERCW NRW 7 6 9.5
7. Skating Mystery CEC SAS 6 7 10.0
8. Flying Lobsters HSC HAM 8 8 12.0

Panel of Judges:

Funktion Name LEV
Schiedsrichter Kirsten Tillmann DEU
Schiedsrichter Assistent Uta Limpert DEU
Schiedsrichter Assistent Eis Christiane Brause DEU
Preisrichter 1 Gundula Pfeifer NIE
Preisrichter 2 Peter Fuchs NRW
Preisrichter 3 Silke Quass HES
Preisrichter 4 Jochen Dachtler B-W
Preisrichter 5 Jörn Lucas HAM
Preisrichter 6 Ramona Glasenapp SAS
Preisrichter 7 Dagmar Moll BER
Ersatzpreisrichter Sonja Becker HES



back  top