Get banner and button to link us. Report a broken link or update your link. Send us your URL to be added to the link directory. Sitemap Answers to your questions. Help with abbreviations
Donation for website Submit your site Report broken link Link to us Site Map FAQ (German) Help

2000 Piruetten

November 02-05, 2000, Hamar/NOR

Final results


Ladies

Fi. Name Nation SP FS TFP
1. Susanna Pöykiö FIN 1 1 1.5
2. Ann Patrice Mcdonough USA 3 2 3.5
3. Tatiana Basova RUS 6 3 6.0
4. Marianne Dubuc CAN 4 5 7.0
5. Carina Chen TPE 8 4 8.0
6. Zoya Douchine GER 7 6 9.5
7. Kimena Brog-Meier SUI 5 7 9.5
8. Akiko Suzuki JPN 2 9 10.0
9. Carolina Kostner ITA 10 8 13.0
10. Sara Falotico BEL 11 10 15.5
11. Sari Hakola FIN 12 13 19.0
12. Dan Fang CHN 17 11 19.5
13. Magdalena Leski POL 9 15 19.5
14. Jordana Blesa USA 13 14 20.5
15. Eva Chuda CZE 18 12 21.0
16. Christel Miro FRA 14 16 23.0
17. Anja Bratec SLO 15 18 25.5
18. Silvia Koncokova SVK 19 17 26.5
19. Carina Bierich SWE 16 19 27.0
20. Ksenija Jastsenski YUG 22 20 31.0
21. Midori Sano JPN 20 22 32.0
22. Rikke Kjer Petersen DEN 23 21 32.5
23. Annette Hoff NOR 24 23 35.0
24. Jessica Lim NED 21 25 35.5
25. Madeleine Daleng NOR 25 24 36.5



Men

Fi. Name Nation SP FS TFP
1. Xiaodong Ma CHN 2 1 2.0
2. Evan Lysacek USA 3 2 3.5
3. Anton Smirnov RUS 1 3 3.5
4. Alan Street GBR 6 5 8.0
5. Cyril Brun FRA 9 4 8.5
6. Denis Balandin RUS 5 6 8.5
7. Kristoffer Berntsson SWE 4 7 9.0
8. Karel Zelenka ITA 7 8 11.5
9. Damien Djordjevic FRA 11 9 14.5
10. Eric Lyons CAN 14 10 17.0
11. Kevin van der Perren BEL 8 13 17.0
12. Gregor Urbas SLO 15 11 18.5
13. Kensuke Nakaniwa JPN 16 12 20.0
14. Michael Lubojanski GER 10 15 20.0
15. Daniel Lee USA 17 14 22.5
16. Michael Lim NED 13 18 24.5
17. Maxim Lippé CAN 18 16 25.0
18. Bradley Santer AUS 12 20 26.0
19. Andrej Primak GER 19 17 26.5
20. Jamal Othman SUI 21 19 29.5
21. Visa Tuominen FIN 20 21 31.0
22. Panagiotis Zoidis GRE 22 22 33.0
23. Milos Milanovic YUG 23 23 34.5



Pairs

Fi. Name Nation SP FS TFP
1. Dan Zhang & Hao Zhang CHN 1 1 1.5
2. Alena Maltseva & Oleg Popov RUS 2 2 3.0
3. Alicia Heelan & Eric Leser USA 3 3 4.5
4. Amanda Magarian & Jered Guzman USA 4 4 6.0
5. Suvi Asikainen & Riku Pötry FIN 6 5 8.0
6. Ivana Djurin & Andrej Maximov YUG 5 6 8.5



Ice Dancing

Fi. Name Nation CD OD FD TFP
1. Elena Khaliavina & Maxim Shabalin RUS 1 1 1 2.0
2. Anna Motovilova & Denis Egorov RUS 2 2 2 4.0
3. Christina Beier & William Beier GER 4 4 3 7.0
4. Nora Hoffmann & Attila Elek HUN 3 3 4 7.0
5. Marielle Bernard & Damien Biancotto FRA 5 5 5 10.0
6. Lidia Lewandowski & Andrea Vaturi ITA 7 6 6 12.4
7. Kakani Young & Ikaika Young USA 6 7 7 13.6
8. Catherine Perreault & Charles André Perreault CAN 8 8 8 16.0
9. Loren Galler Rabinowitz & David Mitchell USA 9 9 9 18.0
10. Agnieszka Dulej & Slawomir Janicki POL 11 10 10 20.4
11. Phillipa Towler-Green & Robert Burgerman GBR 10 11 11 21.6
12. Tatiana Siniaver & Tornike Tukvadze GEO 13 12 12 24.4
13. Barbara Herzog & David Vincour AUT 12 13 13 25.6
14. Daniela Keller & Fabian Keller SUI 14 14 14 28.0
15. Alessia Aureli & Marco Mattucci ITA 16 15 15 30.4
16. Marina Galic & Andrej Grjazev BIH 15 16 16 31.6



back  top